Winter:

(Winter program is yearly from October to March.)

Gymnastic conditioning training with professional guidance:

  • Monday: 5:45 – 6:45 p.m. and 7:00 – 8:00p.m. (Mobilizing, activating, strengthening the muscular tendons system, stretching.) with Ana Schmickel, Location: gym
  • Tuesday: 8:00 – 09:00 a.m. (Mobilizing, activating, strengthening the muscular tendons system, stretching.) with Ana Schmickel, Location: gym
  • Tuesday: 7:00 – 8:00 p.m. (Focus is on mobility and meridian exercises.) with Gerti Schindler, Location: gym
  • Wednesday 5:45 – 6:45 p.m. and 7:00 – 8:00 p.m. (Mobilizing, activating, strengthening the muscular tendons system, stretching) with Ana Schmickel, Location: gym
  • Thursday: 5:45 – 07:00 p.m. and 7:10 – 8:20 p.m. (Joint and torso-stabilizing power exercises, coordination) with Ana Schmickel, Location: gym
  • Saturday: 10:00 – 12:00 p.m. ergotraining, Location: Training room

All youth training sessions by appointment.

Weight Training:

  • Monday: 5:30 – 8:00 p.m. group training on rowing machines, Sling-training and weight machines.  Location: Training room
  • Tuesday: 6 p.m. group training on rowing machines and weight machines, Location: Training room
  • Thursday: 6 – 8:00 p.m. Circuit training with weights with Willibald Stuppan, Location: Training room

Winter rowing:

The following days/groups are open for rowing by appointment only:

  • Friday: by appointment
  • Saturday: 8:00 Regatta training, 10:00 Fitness Rowing (general trainingsession with experienced coxes).

Summer:

(Summer program is yearly from April to September)

For experienced rowers the following training times are available:

Fitness Rowing (general training session with experienced coxes):

  • Monday: 5:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday: 5 p.m.
  • Thursday: 7 a.m.
  • Saturday: 10 a.m.

Youth Training: Sessions by appointment

Regatta Training (Racing):

  • Tuesday: 5 p.m.
  • Friday: by appointment only. 
  • Saturday: 7:30 a.m.
  • Additional sessions on an individual basis are available by appointment.